News
Current Parents
Gould Store
Open House
Summer Camps
Admissions
Welcome
How to Apply
Merit-Based Scholarships
Tuition and Financial Aid
Visit Gould
Virtual Campus Tour
Contact Us
Campus Map
Winter Term Program
Inquire Now
About
Get to Know Gould
Employee Profiles
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging (DEIB)
Mission
Head of School
Board of Trustees
Careers
School Calendar
Strategic Planning
Fellows
Academics
Overview
High School
Academic Skills Program
Maker Space
English Studies Program
College Counseling
Arts
Overview
Athletics
Gould Athletics
Snow Sports
Athletics Schedule
Fall Athletics
Winter Athletics
Spring Athletics
Snow Sports Training Camps
Alpine Program
Snowboard Program
Ski Cross Program
Freestyle Program
Nordic Program
Mountain Biking Program
Student Life
Life at Gould
Student Advisory Program
Health and Wellness
Residential Life
The Campus
Experiential Learning Program
Four Point Program
International Program
Co-Curricular Activities
Academic Help Centers
Civic Engagement
Alumni
Events
Engage
Connect
Alumni News
Give
Overview
The Gould Fund
Bill and Ki Clough Fund for Experiential Learning
Alumni Courtyard Pavers
Development, Alumni Relations, and Engagement Team
Planned Giving
Your Impact
Volunteer
Give Now
Search
MyGould
Athletics
Athletics Schedule
Gould Athletics
Snow Sports
Athletics Schedule
Fall Athletics
Winter Athletics
Spring Athletics
Snow Sports Training Camps
Alpine Program
Snowboard Program
Ski Cross Program
Freestyle Program
Nordic Program
Mountain Biking Program
Let's go Huskies! Find the complete game schedule in the calendar below. Sport names are abbreviated, you can find the key at the bottom of the page.
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Boys JV Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer
Coed JV-A Soccer
Cross Country Running
Drama
Enduro Mountain Biking (Fall)
Equestrian (Fall)
Farm & Forest
Field Hockey
Girls JV Soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer
Golf
Math Team
Mountain & Enduro Biking
Mountain Biking (Fall)
Nordic Preseason Training
Outing Club (Fall)
Skateboarding (Fall)
Yearbook (Fall)
All Mountain
Alpine U14
Alpine U16
Alpine U18
Competitive Freeride
Competitive Freeski
Competitive Moguls
Competitive Ski Cross
Dev Alpine
Dev Snowboard
Learn to Ride
Learn to Ski
Nordic
Rugrats Ski Instruction
Ski Patrol
Snowboard Development
Snowboard FIS
Yoga
Baseball
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
Boys Varsity Tennis
Enduro Mountain Biking (Spring)
Equestrian (Spring)
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Girls Varsity Tennis
Mountain Biking, Road Cycling, & Gravel Racing (Spring)
Musical
Outing Club (Spring)
Skateboarding (Spring)
Softball
Track
Yearbook (Spring)
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
May 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
28
29
30
1
Boys Varsity Tennis: Away vs Hebron
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Hebron Academy
Girls Varsity Tennis: Home vs Hyde
2:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs
Hyde School
Girls Varsity Tennis: Home vs Hebron
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Home
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs
Hebron Academy
Boys Varsity Lacrosse: Away vs Hyde
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Hyde School
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: Home vs White Mountain School
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: Home vs White Mountain School
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs
White Mountain School
2
Boys Varsity Lacrosse: Away vs Hyde
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis: Home vs Kents Hill
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
3
Baseball: Away vs Berwick
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Baseball
vs
Berwick
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: Home vs Kents Hill
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Home
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Kents Hill
Boys Varsity Tennis: Home vs Fryeburg Academy
3:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Fryeburg Academy
Girls Varsity Tennis: Away vs Fryeburg Academy
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Away
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs
Fryeburg Academy
4
Softball: Home vs Brewster
2:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Home
Softball
vs
Brewster
Boys Varsity Tennis: Home vs Kents Hill
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Kents Hill
Girls Varsity Tennis: Away vs Kents Hill
3:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs
Kents Hill
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse: Away vs Hebron
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Hebron Academy
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: Away vs Hyde
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
5
6
Boys Varsity Lacrosse: Away vs Kents Hill
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Kents Hill
Softball: Away vs Telstar
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Softball
vs
Telstar
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: Away vs Hyde
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Hyde School
7
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis: Home vs Hebron
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Home
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Hebron Academy
Baseball: Away vs Hebron
4:45 PM
to 6:30 PM
Away
Baseball
vs
Hebron Academy
8
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis: Home vs Hebron
2:00 PM
to 3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Boys Varsity Lacrosse: MAISAD Semi-Finals Away vs Kents Hill
3:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Kents Hill
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: MAISAD Semi-Finals Away vs Kents Hill
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Away
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Kents Hill
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse: Home vs Hebron MAISAD Semis
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Home
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Hebron Academy
Baseball: Away vs Hebron
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
9
Softball: MAISAD Finals Away vs Kents Hill
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Away
Softball
vs
Kents Hill
Girls Varsity Tennis: Home vs Hyde
4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Home
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs
Hyde School
10
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse: MAISAD Finals Away vs Kents Hill
2:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Kents Hill
Boys Junior Varsity Tennis: Home vs Kents Hill
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Home
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Kents Hill
11
Boys Varsity Tennis: MAISAD Finals Camp Laurel
8:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
Neutral
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Hebron Academy
Kents Hill
Girls Varsity Tennis: MAISAD Finals-Camp Laurel
8:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
Neutral
Track: Away MAISAD Finals
10:00 AM
to 3:00 PM
Away
Boys Varsity Lacrosse: MAISAD Finals
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
TBD
Girls Varsity Lacrosse: MAISAD Finals
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
TBD
12
13
Baseball: Home vs Brewster
5:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Home
Baseball
vs
Brewster
14
15
Baseball: MAISAD Semi-Finals Away vs Hebron
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Away
16
17
Baseball: MAISAD Finals
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
TBD
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Inquire
Visit Us
Open House
Search
39 Church Street P.O. Box 860 Bethel, Maine 04217
| Phone:
207-824-7777
Private High School for Boys and Girls | Grades 9-12, Postgraduate and Winter Term for Grades 7-8 | Boarding School in the Mountains of Maine
Gould Academy guides students to be creative, courageous and resilient and to lead lives of fulfillment and purpose.
Summer Camps at Gould
Alumni Connect
Parents
Students
Privacy Policy