Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Winter Break- Buses depart at 8:00 am 12/21/2017, Students Return by 7 pm 1/3/2018

On Snow Athletes return after 5:00pm

Girls’ Nordic – Tour de Titcomb

Boys’ Nordic – Tour de Titcomb

2

Winter Break- Buses depart at 8:00 am 12/21/2017, Students Return by 7 pm 1/3/2018

3

Winter Break- Buses depart at 8:00 am 12/21/2017, Students Return by 7 pm 1/3/2018

Students Return by 7:00

4

Classes Commence

5
6

Saturday Classes

Boys’ Varsity Basketball (79) vs. Kimball Union Academy (67) (Away)

7
8

All School Assembly

Boys’ JV Basketball vs. Hebron (Home)

9

Formal Dinner-seating via Advisory

10

Juniors SAT/ACT Testing- Missing DOT 4&5

Prep Alpine vs. MAISAD – Giant Slalom (Sunday River)

Prep Snowboard vs. MAISAD – (Sunday River)

Boys’ Varsity Basketball (83) vs. Tilton School (94) (Home)

11
12

Prep Snowboard vs. MAISAD – (Sunday River)

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Bradford Christian (Away)

13

Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Kents Hill (Away)

14

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Brimmer BABC Classic (Away)

15

MLK DAY- Special Programming, School In Session

Girls’ Nordic – Hornet Classic 5 K @ Leavitt High School

Boys’ Nordic – Hornet Classic 5 K @ Leavitt High School

16

Formal Dinner

Career Conversation- Jordan Ramharter ’10

17

Boys’ JV Basketball vs. Kents HIll (Home)

Prep Alpine vs. MAISAD – Giant Slalom (Shawnee Peak)

Prep Snowboard vs. MAISAD – (Kents Hill)

Girls’ Nordic – Soft 7 – 7 K Classic @ Titcomb

18
19

TOEFL Exam

Prep Alpine vs. MAISAD – Slalom (Sunday River)

Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Hyde (Away)

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. St. Thomas More (Away)

20

Girls’ Nordic – White Mountain Classic – 30 K

Boys’ Nordic – White Mountain Classic – 30 K

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Naval Prep (Away)

Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Hebron (Home)

21

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Cheshire Academy (Away)

22

Boys’ JV Basketball vs. Hebron (Away)

23

Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. St. Dom’s (Home)

Formal Dinner

Richard Blanco Writers Series

24

Winter Carnival

Boys’ JV Basketball vs. White Mountain School (Home)

Prep Alpine vs. MAISAD – Slalom (Kents Hill)

Girls’ Nordic – Oxford Hills Classic

25
26

Winter Parent and Family Weekend

Prep Snowboard vs. MAISAD – (Sunday River)

Prep Alpine vs. MAISAD – Giant Slalom (Shawnee Peak)

Boys’ JV Basketball vs. Hyde (Home)

27

Winter Parent and Family Weekend

Girls’ Nordic – SASSI 5 K Classic @ Black Mountain

Boys’ Nordic – SASSI 5 K Classic @ Black Mountain

Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Hyde (Home)

28

Winter Parent and Family Weekend

29
30

No Formal Dinner

31

Prep Alpine vs. MAISAD – Slalom (Kents Hill)

Boys’ JV Basketball vs. Hyde (Away)

Girls’ Nordic – Camden Hills Classic

Boys’ Nordic – Camden Hills Classic

1
2

Prep Snowboard vs. MAISAD – (Kents Hill)

Girls’ Varsity Basketball vs. Isleboro (Home)

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Tilton School (Away)

3

SSAT Testing

Saturday Classes

Girls’ Nordic – Oxford Hills Sprints

Boys’ Nordic – Oxford Hills Sprints

4

Boys’ Varsity Basketball vs. Macduffie School (Home)

+ Export Events