The Schedule

February 28, 2014

Below is the schedule for the week for sophomore four point!  It is also listed on the infoserver under parents/student downloads.  We are very excited to get started!  See everyone on Saturday night!

GOULD ACADEMY – Sophomore Four Point – 2014 SCHEDULE

Cell Phone for  AOD: 207-592-4322

Cell phone for Mrs. Manning: 207-357-3007

 

 

Friday, February 28 Administrator on Duty – P. Donovan

 

10:00 In Dorms

10:30 Lights out

 

Saturday, March 1         Advministrator on Duty – P. Donovan/A. Newell

 

Transportation available for Freshmen & Seniors

10:30-12:00 Brunch

5:15-6:15 Required Sophomore Dinner at The Mill Hill Inn

5:30-6:15 Dinner for Juniors

6:30-9:00 Required Introduction to the Sophomore Point/Movie (MSC)

9:00-9:30 Sophomore Snack (Ordway Dining Room)

9:30 In Dorms

10:00 Lights Out

 

 

Sunday, March 2            Administrator on Duty- R. Manning

 

7:00 Barn Chores

6:45-7:30 Breakfast

10:00-10:45 Hot breakfast (Group A – D.Manning)

11:00-4:00 Required Health and Well Being Day

11:00-1:00 Sexual Education (OLR)

1:00-1:30 Snack

1:30-3:30 Nutritionist (OLR)

3:30-4:00 Program Wrap up

5:00 Barn Chores (Group 1 – T. Wilkerson)

5:30-6:00 Required Dinner (Group B – A. Mathis)

6:30-8:00 Required Sophomore Meeting (OLR)

8:00-8:30 Snack-Community service groups meet and make plans

9:30 In Dorms –On Duty G-A. Mathis , H- D. Lynch, D-L.Leff

10:00 Lights out

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, March 3             Administrator on Duty- D. Manning

 

6:30 Barn Chores (Group 2 – D. Lynch)

6:30-7:30 Required Breakfast (pack a bag lunch if going to Burk Farm, Lewiston or CPS) (Group C – M. MacLeod)

8:00 Sophomores depart for Community Service Projects

12:00 Senior Citizen Luncheon

5:30 Barn Chores (Burk Farm Group w/T. Wilkerson)

5:30-6:00 Required dinner with mixed tables (Group D – B. Johnston)

6:30 Required Journaling/CS Debrief and presentation/discussion (OLR

8:00 Movie night in each dorm with snacks

10:00 In Dorms–On duty H-D. Lynch, D-L. Parker, G- ELQuinatoa

10:30 Lights out

 

 

 

Tuesday, March 4   Administrator on Duty- D. Manning (AM) M.Godomsky(PM)

 

8:30 Barn Chores (Group 3 – D. Lynch)

10:30-12:00 Brunch (Group E – A. Newell)

11:00-11:15 Required Meeting in Ordway

Descriptions of Workshops / Workshop Sign-ups

11:45 Required Trip Departs (vans)

12:30-2:30 Broomball at Hebron

2:30 Tailgate Snack

4:00 Movie in Lewiston

6:30 Sophomore Dinner Out – No Dinner in Dining Hall

5:00 Barn Chores (A. Mathis and T. Wilkerson)

6:30 Travel to Oxford Flagship Cinemas

9:30 Trip Returns

In Dorms–On duty -G-A. Newell, H-E. Quinatoa, D-A. Leff

10:30 Lights Out

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 5             Administrator on Duty- P. Donovan

 

7:00 Barn Chores (Group 4 – D. Lynch)

7:30-8:00 Breakfast (Group F – B. Harkins)

8:15 Required Sophomore Meeting in Ordway

8:30-11:30 Required Art Workshops

11:30-12:00 Lunch (Group G – A. Alford)

Sign-ups for afternoon activities

12:30-2:00 Required Art Workshops

2:30-5:00 Required Afternoon Activities

5:00 Barn Chores (Group 5 – T.Wilkerson)

5:30-6:00 Required Dinner (Group H – J. McLaughlin)

6:45 Required Evening Program (MSC Auditorium)

8:00 Required Evening Activity – Game Night!

9:00 Snacks

9:30 In Dorms –On duty G-K.Stevens, H-D. Lynch, D-MC

10:00 Lights Out

 

Thursday March 6             Administrator on Duty- C. Hayward

 

7:00 Barn Chores (Group 6 – D. Lynch)

7:30-8:00 Breakfast (Group I – E. Quinatoa)

8:15 Required Sophomore Meeting in Ordway

8:30-11:30 Required Art Workshops

11:30-12:00 Lunch (Group J – A. Lilly)

12:30-2:00 Required Art Workshops

3:00-4:00 Required Writer’s Series (MSC)

5:00 Barn Chores (Group 7- T. Wilkerson)

5:30-6:00 Required Dinner (Group K. – A. Mathis)

6:00-6:30 Journaling (OLR)

6:45 Required Evening Program (MSC – Auditorium)

8:00 Open dorms On duty – A. Leff, D. Chase, D. Lynch

9:00 Snacks in each dorm

9:30 In Dorms – On duty G –D. Chase, H-D. Lynch, D-A. Leff

10:00 Lights Out

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, March 7 Administrator on Duty- R. Manning

 

7:00 Barn Chores (Group 8 – D. Lynch)

7:30-8:00 Breakfast (Group L – EL. Quinatoa)

8:15 Required Sophomore Meeting in Ordway

8:30-11:30 Required Art Workshops

11:30-12:00 Lunch (Group M – T.Wilkerson)

12:30-2:00 Required Art Workshops

2:30-5:00 Required Afternoon activities -relax and pack

5:00 Barn Chores (Group 9- T. Wilkerson)

5:30-6:00 Required Dinner (Group N – A. Rothacker)

6:30 Required Evening Program (MSC Aud.)

8:00 Required Evening Activity – Bingo!

9:00 Snacks

9:30 In Dorms –On duty –G-A. Rothacker, H-D. Lynch, D-L. Parker

10:00 Lights Out

 

Saturday, March 8        Administrator on Duty- D. Manning

 

7:00 Barn Chores (Group 10 – D. Lynch)

7:30-8:00 Breakfast (Group O – J. Mclaughlin)

8:15 Required Sophomore Meeting in Ordway (DF –L. Head)

8:30-11:30 Required Art Workshops

11:30-12:00 Lunch (Group P – K. Stevens)

12:30-2:00 Required Art Workshops

2:00-2:30 Required Journaling (OLR)

2:30-5:00 Dinner prep and packing

4:45 Barn Chores (T. Wilkerson)

5:00-5:30 Required Appetizers (Ordway Hall)

5:30-6:30 Required SOPHOMORE POINT SPECIAL DINNER (Parents Welcome) STUDENTS MAY DEPART AFTER DINNER

9:30 In Dorms–On duty-G-T.Wilkerson,D-B. Ayotte, H- D. Lynch

10:30 Lights Out

 

 

  • SHARE

Leave a Reply